Compra por teléfono - Contactar

Cosmética Natural

Willow Herb extract - 50 ml

Be the first to review this product

Supplement based on Epilobium angustifolium

Common name: Small-Flowered Willow Herb

Botanical name: Epilobium angustifolium L.

Other common names: Hoary Willow-herb, Small-flower Hairy Willowherb, Small-flowered Hairy Willow-herb, Smallflower Hairy Willowherb, Viltige Basterdwederik, Fireweed .

Net weight : 50 ml

Used Part: The flowers and the dried root.

Availability: In stock

€19.90

Shopping Willow Herb extract

Traditional Use: The Fireweed is a medicinal plant that has been traditionally used for prostate problems and to combat hair loss

Description: Perennial plant of the family of Enoteráceas whose rigid stem reaches 70-100 cms. height. Its flowers have 4 petals and 4 sepals vivid pink or purple. The fireweed is an underground creeping perennial strain from which emerges a tall, upright stem bearing alternate leaves lanceolate, topped by a cluster of pink flowers. The fruits are capsules in which the seeds are located. 

Curiosities Epilobio: This beautiful plant of European mountains, plus brighten the eye with its colorful, imparts a nice sweet flavor to teas made with it. In northern Europe the epilobio is much appreciated, and tender shoots are eaten in salad.

Reviews (0)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing: Willow Herb extract - 50 ml
  • Rating  
    Rating
Frequently bought together

Customers who bought this product also commonly purchased the following combination of items.

Customers Who Bought Willow Herb extract, Also Bought

  • Holm oak, bark (Quercus ilex L.) - 75 g
    €1.95
    Common Name: Holm oak Scientific Name: Quercus ilex Other Common Names: holly oak Presentation: Bag of 75 g

  • Green Tea - 20 Teabags
    €2.79
    Manufacturer: Pinisan Presentation: 20 individual bags (filter 1.5 g) Composition: 70% Green Tea leaves (Camellia sinensis L.Kuntze) Mint flowering tops and leaves 30% (Mentha piperita L.)

  • Milk Thistle - 30 Capsules with 300 mg
    €13.16
    Manufacturer: Pinisan Presentation: 30 capsules. Active Ingredients (per capsule): Milk Thistle (80% silymarin) 300 mg (equivalent to 1500 mg of plant)

  • Yellow gentian root (Gentiana lutea L.) - 50 g
    €3.80
    Common name: Yellow gentian Botanical name: Gentiana lutea L. Net weight : 50 g.

Back to top