Compra por teléfono - Contactar

Cosmética Natural

Spanish heath, flower (Calluna vulgaris) - 50 g

Be the first to review this product

Common name: Spanish heath flower

Botanical name: Erica Lusitánica L.

Net weight : 50 g.

Availability: In stock

€2.10

Shopping Spanish heath, flower (Calluna vulgaris)

Indications / recommendations: infectious and inflamatoriasd urinary and states in which an increase in diuresis pathways required conditions.

How to prepare the infusion: Pour a tablespoon in a cup of boiling water and let stand five minutes.
If you are root, bark or seeds than usual it is to boil five minutes.

Reviews (0)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing: Spanish heath, flower (Calluna vulgaris) - 50 g
  • Rating  
    Rating
Frequently bought together

Customers who bought this product also commonly purchased the following combination of items.

Customers Who Bought Spanish heath, flower (Calluna vulgaris), Also Bought

  • Quassia (Quassia amara) - Bolsa de 50 g
    €2.10
    Common name: Quassia Botanical name: Quassia amara L. Other Common names: amargo, bitter ash, bitterholz, bitterwood, bois amer, bois de quassia, crucete, quassia, cuassia, fliegenholz, guabo, hombre grande, jamaica bark, kashshing, maraubá,

  • Bay (Laurus nobilis L.) - 50 g
    €1.90
    Common name: Bay Botanical name: Laurus nobilis Roscoe Other common names: Grecian Laurel, Green Bay Net weight : 50 g.

  • Bonbons with Echinacea - A.Vogel - 75 g
    €4.11
    Filled Bonbons with Echinacea concentrate, blackcurrant and natural vitamin C Product Description Delicious bonbons filled with Echina C Echinaforce ®, black currant and acerola powder rich in vitamin C naturally. Bringing

  • Agrimony (Agrimonia eupatoria L.) - 50 g
    €1.90
    Common name: Agrimony Latin name: Agrimonia eupatoria L. Other common names: Agrimony, Cockleburr, Stickwort Net weight: 50 g.

Back to top