Compra por teléfono - Contactar

Linden (bark)

Be the first to review this product

Common Name: Tilo

Scientific name: Tilia cordata

Other Common Names: large-leaved lime, Lime Holland, Tillo

Presentation: Bag of 60 g.

How to prepare the infusion: Pour a tablespoon in a cup of boiling water and let stand five minutes.

If you are root, bark or seeds than usual is to boil five minutes.

Availability: In stock

€2.17
Frequently bought together

Customers who bought this product also commonly purchased the following combination of items.

Customers Who Bought Linden (bark), Also Bought

Back to top