Compra por teléfono - Contactar

Licorice, crushed (Glycyrrhiza glabra L.) - 40 g

Be the first to review this product

Common Name: Licorice Crushing

Scientific NameGlycyrrhiza glabra

Other common names: licorice, regalicia

Presentation: Bag of 40 g.

Availability: In stock

€2.17

Shopping Licorice, crushed (Glycyrrhiza glabra L.)

How to prepare the infusion: Pour a tablespoon in a cup of boiling water and let stand five minutes.

If you are root, bark or seeds than usual is to boil five minutes.

Reviews (0)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing: Licorice, crushed (Glycyrrhiza glabra L.) - 40 g
  • Rating  
    Rating
Frequently bought together

Customers who bought this product also commonly purchased the following combination of items.

Customers Who Bought Licorice, crushed (Glycyrrhiza glabra L.), Also Bought

Back to top