Compra por teléfono - Contactar

Cosmética Natural

Large-leaved lime (Tilia sp.) - 50 g

Be the first to review this product

Common name: Large-leaved lime, lime tree

Botanical name: Tilia platyphyllos Scop.

Other common names: Lime Tree, Linden Tree, Small-leaved lime

Net weight : 50 g.

Availability: In stock

€2.40

Shopping Large

Traditional use: Symptomatic relief of colds; As a mild tranquilizer.

Reviews (0)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing: Large-leaved lime (Tilia sp.) - 50 g
  • Rating  
    Rating
Frequently bought together

Customers who bought this product also commonly purchased the following combination of items.

Customers Who Bought Large, Also Bought

  • Dog Rose (Rosa CaninaL.) - 40 g
    €2.10
    Common name: Dog Rose Botanical name: Rosa canina L. Net weight : 40 g.

  • Lemon verbena (Lippia citriodora) - 50 g
    €2.10
    Common name: Lemon verbena Botanical name: Lippia triphylla Kuntze Other common names:Herb Louisa, Lemonscented Verbena. Net weight : 50 g.

  • Thyme leaves (Thymus vulgaris L.) - 100 g
    €2.30
    Thyme leaves to make infusions or medicinal preparations. Traditional use as an expectorant, cough, colds and bronchitis. Common name: Thyme Botanical name: Thymus vulgaris L. Other common names: Garden thyme Net weight : 100

  • Coriander (Coriandrum sativum L.) - 50 g
    €1.68
    Common name: Cilantro Botanical name: Coriandrum sativum Other Common Names: coriander, coriander, Presentation: Bag of 50 g.

Back to top