Compra por teléfono - Contactar

Indian pennywort (Centella asiatica) - 50 g

Be the first to review this product

Common name: Indian pennywort L.

Latin name: Centella asiatica L.

Net weight: 50 g.

Availability: In stock

€2.00

Shopping Indian pennywort (Centella asiatica)

Traditional Uses: chronic venous insufficiency, varicose, wound healing.

How to prepare the infusion: Pour a tablespoon in a cup of boiling water and let stand five minutes.
If you are root, bark or seeds than usual it is to boil five minutes.

Reviews (0)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing: Indian pennywort (Centella asiatica) - 50 g
  • Rating  
    Rating
Frequently bought together

Customers who bought this product also commonly purchased the following combination of items.

Customers Who Bought Indian pennywort (Centella asiatica), Also Bought

  • Shepherd's Purse (Capsella bursa-pastoris) - 50 g
    €1.90
    Common name: Shepherd's Purse Botanical name: Capsella bursa-pastoris L. Net weight : 50 g.

  • Corn, Maize Stigmas (Zea mays L.) - 40 g
    €1.90
    Common name: Corn, Maize Stigmas Botanical name: Zea mays L. Net weight : 40 g.

  • HARPASUL for Joint Pain - 120 capsules
    €24.90
    Manufacturer: Natysal Presentation: 120 capsules. Capsule composition: Harpagophytum procumbens (secondary roots)................175 mg. Salix alba (bark)............................................................105 mg. Ortosiphon stamineus (leaves)..........................................50 mg. Instructions for use: taken orally 2 to 4 capsules, three times a day,

  • Verbena (Verbena officinalis L.) - 40 g
    €1.90
    Common name: Verbena Botanical name: Verbena officinalis L. Other common names: Vervain Net weight : 40 g.

Back to top