Compra por teléfono - Contactar

Herbal Extracts

To use extracts is to take advantage of all the concentration of the healing powers of the medicinal plants in benefit of health sample, and with just one click you can buy them in our online store. Enjoy all the benefits of the natural extracts that we offer you. Here are some of them.

What is an extract?

Extracts used in pharmacology and are generally obtained from medicinal plants, have different physical characteristics as they can be solid, liquid and semi-solid. Plant extracts vary according to their composition, and have been used since ancient times to cure diseases. They are obtained by the separation of biologically active portions found in plant tissues, with the use of a solvent which may be water, alcohol, or the like.

Dormeasan is a natural extract in drops that helps you sleep naturally, without side effects, this and other products like Crataegisan to naturally combat blood pressure, or Avenaforce to control stress and anxiety are guaranteed products that you can buy easily in our online store. If you suffer from frequent throat discomfort, there is nothing better than Echinaforce Spray.

Natural health

When you acquire Boldocynara you easily improve your digestion, and with Depurpatic you naturally protect the health of your liver. Extracts in drops that can be found in the store are Epilobium, White Hawthorn and Horsetail, each with its specific properties for health.

Evening Primrose Oil

Evening primrose oil is obtained from the plant Oenothera biennis or lamarkiana, and its subspecies, and the oil is obtained by cold extrusion of its seeds. Its most important component is linoleic acid and gamma-linolenic acid, which are polyunsaturated essential fatty acids, known as omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids. These are ingested orally and help to regulate mainly in cholesterol, premenstrual pains and the discomforts of menopause.

External uses of evening primrose oil

It is used to treat atopic eczema, acne and also dry skin. Another use is for muscle strains and tears due to its anti-inflammatory properties. This product is also available in the store.

Page:
  1. 1
  1. €26.85

    Manufacturer: Pinisan

    Presentation: 400 softgels

    Ingredients (per softgel): Primrose oil (500 mg) and vitamin E (5 mg).

    Direction for use: 2 or 3 softgels before meals

    Learn More
  2. €19.44

    Dormeasan® is a herbal sleep remedy made from extracts of freshly harvested, organically grown Valerian root and Hops.

    Manufacturer: A. Vogel - Bioforce

    Presentation: Dormeasan® drops 100 ml

    Learn More
  3. €19.44

    Supplement for the cardio-circulatory system

    Crataegisan is a blend of fresh hawthorn fruits. It is used in cases of cardiac disorders of nervous origin. It exerts a calming effect in case of: oppression and constriction in the region of the heart, stitches in the region of the heart and rapid pulse.

    Properties: The specific actions of Crataegus extracts on the cardio-circulatory system have been investigated and tested in a large number of studies.

    Presentation: Crataegisan ® drops 100 ml

    Learn More
  4. €19.44

    Combination of artichoke, milk thistle, dandelion, boldo and peppermint

    Manufacturer: A. Vogel - Bioforce

    Presentation: Drops 100 ml

    Learn More
  5. €15.16

    Manufacturer: A.Vogel - Bioforce

    Presentation: Drops 100 ml

    Composition: Each ml of oral liquid contains 940mg of tincture from the pressed juice of fresh oat herb (Avena sativa L., herba rec.). Ethanol 51%V/V (43%m/m)

    Learn More
  6. €18.52

    Manufacturer: Pinisan

    Presentation: 20 ampoules

    Dosage: 1 ampoule daily

    Learn More
  7. €19.90

    Supplement based on Epilobium angustifolium

    Common name: Small-Flowered Willow Herb

    Botanical name: Epilobium angustifolium L.

    Other common names: Hoary Willow-herb, Small-flower Hairy Willowherb, Small-flowered Hairy Willow-herb, Smallflower Hairy Willowherb, Viltige Basterdwederik, Fireweed .

    Net weight : 50 ml

    Used Part: The flowers and the dried root.

    Learn More
  8. €7.13

    Manufacturer: Pinisan

    Content: 50 ml.

    Ingredients: Hawthorn extract

    Learn More
  9. €7.30

    Manufacturer: Pinisan

    Content: 50 ml.

    Ingredients: Horsetail Extract (8 mg / cc silica)

    Learn More
  10. €11.85

    China Oel essential oil.

    China-Oel acts as a nasal decongestant. China-Oel is indicated for symptomatic and temporary relief of nasal congestion associated with common cold, cold and flu.

    Presentation: 25 ml container.

    Each 1 ml of liquid (approximately 25 drops) contains 1 ml of Menthae piperitae (mint) essential oil as the active ingredient.

    Contains no excipients.

    Learn More

Page:
  1. 1

Back to top