Compra por teléfono - Contactar

Cosmética Natural

Herbal remedies

In Biomanantial you will find more than 250 prepared to bases of medicinal plants, cataloged by common name and scientific name, accompanied by its description, usage tips and characteristics.

Teas and infusions of medicinal plants are becoming increasingly popular, as have scientific discoveries about plants and their properties for nutrition and health, as well as supplements to treat common ailments and diseases.

Discover in our online store the widest variety of medicinal plants in bags, with quality and flavor guarantee, and try to taste different flavors that mark a trend in healthy food, health and mental and physical balance. The teas in bags contain leaves of medicinal plants like birch, spruce, male abrótano, wormwood, artichoke and many more. Azahar, Burdock, Bilberry, Mallow, Hop and Calendula tea are known for their medicinal properties, enjoy all its benefits with the best products that you can find only in our online store. These are just a few examples of the great variety of teas and tea bags you can find here.

Benefits and uses of medicinal plants

Many of the plants are used as spices to flavor our preparations, and serve to naturally enhance the flavor of a particular dish. Others we use to prepare teas and infusions that besides being a natural drink with few or zero calories, provide us with vitamins, minerals and antioxidants. On the other hand, medicinal and aromatic plants have been used since antiquity to treat different ailments and to heal diseases. In this way, herbalism was born as a set of knowledge concerning the healing properties of plants and is recognized by The World Organization of Health (WHO). Today we have numerous studies that prove the therapeutic properties of aromatic and medicinal plants, and is an economic and effective resource to take care of our health. Many of these plants have been registered, and the pharmaceutical industry has developed medicines based on the properties of these plants. If you need a specific medicinal plant or want to try them, surely you will find them all in our online store. Enjoy the teas in bags of the highest quality, a guarantee for your health and that of your family.

Page:
  1. 1
  1. €12.83

    Brand: A.Vogel - Bioforce

    Presentation: 30 tablets

    Composition per tablet: 1 tablet contains: Dry extract of fresh seeds of Aesculus hippocastanum L. (Horse Chestnut) * 158-225 mg; Standardized in escin 50 mg

    Learn More
  2. €1.90

    Common name: Agrimony

    Latin name: Agrimonia eupatoria L.

    Other common names: Agrimony, Cockleburr, Stickwort

    Net weight: 50 g.

    Learn More
  3. €2.10

    Common name: Alder buckthorn

    Botanical name: Rhamnus frangula L.

    Net weight : 50 g.

    Learn More
  4. €2.10

    Common name: Alehoof

    Botanical name: Glechoma hederacea L.

    Other common names: Ground Ivy

    Net weight : 30 g.

    Learn More
  5. €9.22

    Manufacturer: El Granero

    Ingredients: alfalfa plant (260 mg), alfalfa is (40 mg), vegetable cellulose, magnesium stearate, silicon dioxide magnesioy.

    Content: 200 tablets with 400 mg

    Learn More
  6. €2.45

    Common name: Anise seeds

    Botanical name: Pimpinella anisum L.

    Net weight: 50 g.

    Learn More
  7. €2.25

    Common name: Archangel, White deadnettle

    Botanical name: Lamium album L.

    Net weight : 50 g.

    Learn More
  8. €15.46

    Out of stock

    Hawthorn-Garlic capsules is a combination of the extracts from hawthorn berries, garlic bulb and passiflora herb. It is one of Alfred Vogel’s original formulations.

    Manufacturer: A.Vogel - Bioforce

    Presentation: Arterioforce ® Pearl, 120 units.

    Learn More
  9. €1.90

    Common name:Artichoke

    Latin name: Cynara scolymus L.

    Net weight: 40 g.

    Learn More
  10. €12.40

    Manufacturer: Pinisan

    Content: 30 capsules

    Active Ingredients (per capsule): Artichoke (Cynara Scolymus L.): 400 mg, equivalent to 2000 mg of plant per capsule (3% cynarine)

    Learn More

Page:
  1. 1

Back to top