Compra por teléfono - Contactar

Cosmética Natural

Food Supplements

Food supplements are concentrated sources of nutrients that help supplement the intake of such nutrients in the daily diet.

A balanced and healthy diet to the particular conditions of each person can provide all the nutrients that are required for proper development and a healthy life, in the present times it is not always possible to achieve this goal without the help of dietary supplements.

Discovering dietary supplements

They are products developed with the aim of helping balance the normal diet and are nutrients, vitamins, minerals and other substances that have a positive effect on the nutrition and functioning of the body.

Dietary supplements should be given in certain doses and presented in tablets, capsules, dragees, powders, liquid vials, bottles and others. They should always be taken in small doses, if they are high it can be contraindicated and even cause damages in our health.

When and who should use them?

When we talk about a healthy and balanced diet this should contain vegetables, fruits, cereals, proteins and healthy fats, that is, most nutrients, when these are missing, supplements and food supplements are necessary.

Dietary supplements are varied and have different functions. Some are recommended for pregnant women, such as folic acid and certain vitamins. Vegetarians need a complement of B vitamins and vitamin D. There are others that serve as supplements to treat diseases, deficiencies, stress and anxiety problems, also for diets or in the case of high-performance athletes.

Among these supplements we have vitamins, minerals, fiber, extracts, etc. These substances are scientifically approved, and effective if they are taken in the recommended dose as the case may be. The active substances are always indicated on the labels and containers of each product. In our shop you can find dietary supplements for: weight loss, cholesterol-lowering foods and supplements, digestion and liver supplements, collagen rich bone and joints foods, supplements for stress and depression, vitamin complexes for tiredness and exhaustion, supplements to recover the intestinal flora, supplements to increase the defenses, and supplements for menopause and prostate.

Recommendations

Always use recognized, high quality products and in the daily doses indicated on the product or by your doctor, and never exceed the recommended dose. They are not a substitute for a balanced diet, serve to cover deficiencies of certain nutrients.

Keep in a dry and ventilated place, and out of reach of children.

Page:
  1. 1
  1. €19.90

    Supplement based on Epilobium angustifolium

    Common name: Small-Flowered Willow Herb

    Botanical name: Epilobium angustifolium L.

    Other common names: Hoary Willow-herb, Small-flower Hairy Willowherb, Small-flowered Hairy Willow-herb, Smallflower Hairy Willowherb, Viltige Basterdwederik, Fireweed .

    Net weight : 50 ml

    Used Part: The flowers and the dried root.

    Learn More
  2. €11.49

    A.Vogel White Clay is a natural product consisting of kaolin and sand free of impurities, ready to be dissolved in water and taken.

    Manufacturer: A.Vogel-Bioforce

    Presentation: 400 g

    Learn More
  3. €8.50

    Cold pressed oil rich in vitamin E - an antioxidant to help protect body cells

    Manufacturer: A.Vogel - Bioforce

    How to use: 2 to 3 tsp per day (10 ml), alone or in salad dressing. Do not cook!

    Presentation: 100 ml bottle

    Learn More
  4. €11.05

    Cold pressed oil rich in vitamin E - an antioxidant to help protect body cells

    Manufacturer: A.Vogel - Bioforce

    Presentation: 120 Softgels

    Learn More
  5. €7.50

    Manufacturer

    : Ana María Lajusticia

    DOSAGE according V.R.N *  Take 4-8 softgels a day with meals. 

    PRESENTATION :Bottle of 90 softgel

    Learn More
  6. €11.84

    Softgels with Wheat Germ Oil, first cold pressing

    With a high content of protein and carbohydrates, making it become excellent supplement for youth and adults.
    Contains vitamin E, which promotes cardiovascular sitema. By containing vitamin E prevents premature evejecimiento.

    Presentation: 120 softgels

    Composition (per softgel): Wheat Germ Oil (1st cold pressing): 500 mg, Vitamin E

    Dosage: Consume 2 or 4 softgels for meals.

    Learn More
  7. €16.90

    Manufacturer: Natysal

    Active Ingredients: Vitamin D3

    Directions: Take 1 capsule daily.

    Presentation: 60 tablets



    Learn More
  8. €12.71

    Restorative tonic based on cereals, fruits, yeast, pollen and honey

    Manufacturer: A.Vogel - Bioforce

    Presentation: 200 ml syrup

    Learn More
  9. €17.27

    Manufacturer: Pinisan

    Presentation: 90 capsules

    Active Ingredients: Vitamin C 1000 mg, 400 mg bioflavonoids

    Learn More
  10. €16.95

    Manufacturer: Bional

    Content: 40 capsules, 20 days supply

    Product Information: One capsule typically provides
    Horse chestnut............210 mg
    Red vine leaf...............120 mg
    Butcher's broom............70 mg

    Learn More

Page:
  1. 1

Back to top