Compra por teléfono - Contactar

Fenugreek, ground (Trigonella foenum-graecum) - 50 g

Be the first to review this product

Common Name: fenugreek (ground)

Botanical name: Trigonella foenum-graecum

Other common names: fenugreek, Greek Hay, Trigonela, Alforva

Presentation: 50 g.

Availability: In stock

€1.86

Shopping Fenugreek, ground (Trigonella foenum

How to prepare the infusion: Pour a tablespoon in a cup of boiling water and let stand five minutes.
If you are root, bark or seeds than usual is to boil five minutes.

Reviews (0)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing: Fenugreek, ground (Trigonella foenum-graecum) - 50 g
  • Rating  
    Rating
Frequently bought together

Customers who bought this product also commonly purchased the following combination of items.

Customers Who Bought Fenugreek, ground (Trigonella foenum, Also Bought

Back to top