Compra por teléfono - Contactar

Cosmética Natural

Chamomile of Mahon (Santolina chamaecyparissus) - 50 g

Be the first to review this product

Common Name: Chamomile Mahon

Scientific Name: Santolina chameyparissus

Other Common Names: artemisia Female

Presentation: Bag of 50 g.

Availability: In stock

€2.45

Shopping Chamomile of Mahon (Santolina chamaecyparissus)

How to prepare the infusion: Pour a tablespoon in a cup of boiling water and let stand five minutes.
If you are root, bark or seeds than usual is to boil five minutes.

Reviews (0)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing: Chamomile of Mahon (Santolina chamaecyparissus) - 50 g
  • Rating  
    Rating
Frequently bought together

Customers who bought this product also commonly purchased the following combination of items.

Customers Who Bought Chamomile of Mahon (Santolina chamaecyparissus), Also Bought

  • Yogi Tea Lime Mint - 17 Teabags
    €3.55
    Manufacturer: Yogi Tea Yogi Tea Lime Mint Main Ingredients: liquorice*, lime*, spearmint*, * = Ingredients marked with * are certified organically grown Presentation: Box with 17 tea bags

  • Yogi Tea Ginger - 17 Teabags
    €3.55
    Manufacturer: Yogi Tea Yogi Tea Ginger Main ingredients: ginger *, lemongrass *, liquorice *, * = Ingredients marked with * are certified organic. Presentation: Box with 17 teabags

  • Spruce, buds (Abies sp) - Bolsa de 40 g
    €2.34
    Common name: Spruce Scientific name: Abies sp Other common names: Spruce, White Spruce, fir Pyrenees, spruce, fir European common Spruce, Fir male Abetuna. Presentation: Bag of 40 g.

  • Quassia (Quassia amara) - Bolsa de 50 g
    €2.10
    Common name: Quassia Botanical name: Quassia amara L. Other Common names: amargo, bitter ash, bitterholz, bitterwood, bois amer, bois de quassia, crucete, quassia, cuassia, fliegenholz, guabo, hombre grande, jamaica bark, kashshing, maraubá,

Back to top