Compra por teléfono - Contactar

Cat clawn (Uncaria tomentosa L.) - 50 g

Be the first to review this product

Common name: Cat's clawn

Botanical name: Uncaria tomentosa L.

Net weight : 50 g.

Availability: In stock

€3.50

Shopping Cat clawn (Uncaria tomentosa L.)

Traditional Use: Cats Claw is a vine commonly known as Una de Gato and is used traditionally in Peruvian medicine for the treatment of a wide range of health problems, particularly digestive complaints and arthritis and to treat wounds, stomach problems, cancer, and more. It has only recently caught the attention of western herbalists and researchers

Reviews (0)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing: Cat clawn (Uncaria tomentosa L.) - 50 g
  • Rating  
    Rating
Frequently bought together

Customers who bought this product also commonly purchased the following combination of items.

Customers Who Bought Cat clawn (Uncaria tomentosa L.), Also Bought

  • Yogi Tea Choco - 17 Bolsitas
    €3.55
    Manufacturer: Yogi Tea Yogi Tea Choco Main ingredients: Cocoa Shell *, liquorice *, cinnamon *, * = Ingredients marked with * are certified organic.  Presentation: Box with 17 teabags

  • Willow Herb (Epilobium parviflorum) - 50 g
    €5.10
    Common name: Small-Flowered Willow Herb Botanical name: Epilobium parviflorum L. Other common names: Hoary Willow-herb, Small-flower Hairy Willowherb, Small-flowered Hairy Willow-herb, Smallflower Hairy Willowherb, Viltige Basterdwederik. Net weight : 50 g. Used Part of

  • Hawthorn (Crataegus sp.) - 50 g
    €2.00
    Common name: Hawthorn Botanical name: Crataegus monogyna Jacq. Other Common Names: Common Hawthorn, Espino Albar, Haw, One-seed Hawthorn, Whitethorn Net weight: 50 g.

  • Lucerne (Medicago sativa L.) - 50 g
    €1.90
    Common name: Lucerne Latin name: Medicago sativa L. Net weight: 50 g.

Back to top