Compra por teléfono - Contactar

Canary grass seeds (Phalaris canariensis L.) - 500 g

Be the first to review this product

Common Name: Canary Seed

Scientific name: Phalaris canariensis

Other common names: grain of the Canaries

Presentation: 500 g.

How to prepare the infusion: Pour a tablespoon in a cup of boiling water and let stand five minutes.
If you are root, bark or seeds than usual is to boil five minutes

 

Availability: In stock

€4.95
Frequently bought together

Customers who bought this product also commonly purchased the following combination of items.

Customers Who Bought Canary grass seeds (Phalaris canariensis L.), Also Bought

  • Dried Seaweed Dulse - 50 g
    €4.50
    Manufacturer: Porto Muiños Net Weigth: 50 g. Ingredients:Dried natural seaweed

  • Red Organic Rice - 500 g
    €3.37
    Net Weigth: 500 g Ingredients: red rice: organic farming. Nutritional Analysis per 100 g: Energy: 362 Kcal, Protein: 7.4 g, H. carbon: 77.7 g, Fat: 2.4 g, Maximum humidity: 11%

  • Pancakes with Rice and 7 Cereals BIO - 100 g
    €1.28
     Manufacturer: El Granero Ingredients:  * 98.5% cereals (brown rice *, corn *, buckwheat *, quinoa *, Oats *, Barley *, Rye * and * millet), sesame seeds and sea salt *

  • Grated Carrot organic - 345 g
    €2.50
    Manufacturer: El Granero Integral Ingredients: carrots, citric acid, ascorbic acid, salt and water. From Organic farming. Net Weight: 345 g  

Back to top