Compra por teléfono - Contactar

Canary grass seeds (Phalaris canariensis L.) - 200 g

Be the first to review this product

Common Name: Canary Seed

Scientific name: Phalaris canariensis

Other common names: grain of the Canaries

Presentation: Bag of 200 g.

How to prepare the infusion: Pour a tablespoon in a cup of boiling water and let stand five minutes.
If you are root, bark or seeds than usual is to boil five minutes

 

Availability: In stock

€3.80
Frequently bought together

Customers who bought this product also commonly purchased the following combination of items.

Customers Who Bought Canary grass seeds (Phalaris canariensis L.), Also Bought

Back to top